THE DETAILS
About this item
Materials & piece details
- Stone or material
- Coral Jade — Unverified Ornamental Stone Trade Material
- Form
- Polished round beads assembled as a stretch bracelet
- Materials
- Coral Jade ornamental-stone trade material
- Includes
- One polished beaded stretch bracelet
Stone profile & correspondences
- Mineral species
- Not established from the Coral Jade trade name
- Variety or trade name
- Coral Jade
- Chemical formula
- Not established; composition depends on the actual material
- Mohs hardness
- Not established; hardness depends on actual composition
- Traditional themes
- Harmony symbolism, Steadiness symbolism, Prosperity symbolism, Resilience symbolism, Protective symbolism
Correspondence overview
Traditional ritual applications
Metaphysical and ritual associations are traditional or symbolic references and are not medical or scientific claims.
Traditional associations & use
When practitioners may choose it
Traditional role in practice
Suggested application
Commonly paired with
Traditional, metaphysical, and symbolic associations vary by source and practice; they are presented as spiritual or cultural reference rather than guaranteed outcomes.
Care & considerations
Care instructions
Safety and handling
Natural variation
Coral Jade Bangle Bracelet for everyday wear.
- What you get: One polished beaded stretch bracelet
- Material: Coral Jade ornamental-stone trade material
- Smooth polished beads
Details & use
Coral Jade is a trade name for this patterned ornamental-stone jewelry, and the varied coloring gives each bracelet a different personality. Look for the contrast between the smoother polished surface and the markings that come through it.
This is one to choose when you want your stone jewelry to be noticed for its pattern rather than an elaborate setting. Wear the bracelet on its own or among other simple strands. The exact tone, bead appearance, and finish may vary from the listing photos.
Shipping & pickup
Shipping options, taxes and delivery charges are calculated at checkout. Local pickup availability is shown when eligible.
PAIR IT WITH
Frequently bought with
Useful additions chosen to work naturally with this item.
KEEP EXPLORING
Not quite the one? Keep shopping.
Browse the wider collection without losing your place on this item.
More from Jade Adornments & Stone Gifts
CUSTOMER FEEDBACK